Latest SCBCA Top 10


    The Falcons move up to 3rd in the latest 4A boys rankings.<p>{/p}

    The latest South Carolina Basketball Coaches Association top 10 for each class in High School basketball.

    AAAAA Boys Top 10, January 8

    1. Dorman

    2. Berkeley

    3. Nation Ford

    4. Blythewood

    5. Lexington

    6. River Bluff

    7. Fort Mill

    8. Spartanburg

    9. Northwestern

    10. Conway/Westside

    -----

    AAAAA Girls Top 10, January 8

    1. Goose Creek

    2. Spring Valley

    3. Fort Dorchester

    4. Sumter

    5. Dorman

    6. Woodmont

    7. West Ashley

    8. Lexington

    9. Westside

    10. TL Hanna

    ----

    AAAA Boys Top 10, January 8

    1. Westwood

    2. Ridge View

    3. Darlington

    4. Orangeburg-Wilkinson

    5. Greenville

    6. North Augusta

    7. Travelers Rest

    8. Wren

    9. Lakewood

    10. Hartsville

    -----

    AAAA Girls Top 10, January 8

    1. North Augusta

    2. South Pointe

    3. Westwood

    4. Wilson

    5. Myrtle Beach

    6. Lower Richland

    7. Greenville

    8. Darlington

    9. Orangeburg Wilkinson

    10. Blue Ridge

    ----

    AAA Boys Top 10, January 8

    1. Keenan

    2. Edisto

    3. Manning

    4. Ridgeland-Hardeeville

    5. Newberry

    6. Southside

    7. Georgetown

    8. Loris

    9. Bishop England

    10. Wade Hampton (H)

    ----

    AAA Girls Top 10, January

    1. Bishop England

    2. Clinton

    3. Woodruff

    4. Camden

    5. Marion

    6. Manning

    7. Swansea

    8. Emerald

    9. Union County

    10. Dillion

    -----

    AA Boys Top 10, January 8

    1. Gray Collegiate

    2. North Charleston

    3. Lee Central

    4. Mullins

    5. Oceanside Collegiate

    6. Burke

    7. Saluda

    8. Silver Bluff

    9. Andrew Jackson

    10. Whale Branch

    -----

    AA Girls Top 10, January 8

    1. Christ Church

    2. Andrew Jackson

    3. Brashier Middle College Charter

    4. Buford

    5. Gray Collegiate Academy

    6. Saluda

    7. Landrum

    8. Timberland

    9. Latta

    10. Barnwell

    ----

    A Boys Top 10, January 8

    1. Great Falls

    2. High Point Academy

    3. Denmark Olar

    4. Hemingway

    5. North

    6. HKT

    7. Dixie

    8. Wagener Salley

    9. Whitmire

    10. Timmonsville

    ----

    A Girls Top 10, January 8

    1. Scott’s Branch

    2. High Point Academy

    3. McCormick

    4. Green Sea Floyds

    5. Timmonsville

    6. Military Magnet

    7. Blackville-Hilda

    8. Wagener-Sally

    9. Estill

    10. North

    News In Photos

      Loading ...