80
      Thursday
      98 / 77
      Friday
      97 / 75
      Saturday
      95 / 75

      Aynor's Johnson named 2nd team All-SEC


      Aynor native TJ Johnson has been selected to the SEC's second team all-conference. The former WPDE All-Zoner is the all time leader in starts for the University of South Carolina. Jadeveon Clowney and Ace Sanders were first team selections, with DJ Swearinger joining Johnson on the second team.



      SEC All-Conference



      FIRST TEAM




      OFFENSE



      TE - Mychal Rivera, Tennessee




      OL - Luke Joeckel, Texas A&M


      Chance Warmack, Alabama


      D.J. Fluker, Alabama


      Jake Matthews, Texas A&M




      C - Barrett Jones, Alabama






      WR - Cobi Hamilton, Arkansas


      Jordan Matthews, Vanderbilt




      QB - Johnny Manziel, Texas A&M




      RB - Mike Gillislee, Florida


      Eddie Lacy, Alabama




      AP - Cordarrelle Patterson, Tennessee






      DEFENSE


      DL - Jadeveon Clowney, South Carolina


      Sam Montgomery, LSU


      Damontre Moore, Texas A&M


      Sharrif Floyd, Florida




      LB - Jarvis Jones, Georgia


      C.J. Mosley, Alabama


      Kevin Minter, LSU




      DB - Dee Milliner, Alabama


      Matt Elam, Florida


      Eric Reid, LSU


      Johnthan Banks, Mississippi State




      SPECIAL TEAMS


      PK â?? Caleb Sturgis, Florida




      P â?? Kyle Christy, Florida





      RS â?? Ace Sanders, South Carolina







      SECOND TEAM




      OFFENSE




      TE - Jordan Reed, Florida




      OL - Larry Warford, Kentucky


      Gabe Jackson, Mississippi State


      Chris Burnette, Georgia


      Dallas Thomas, Tennessee






      C - TJ Johnson, South Carolina






      WR - Ryan Swope, Texas A&M


      Justin Hunter, Tennessee




      QB - AJ McCarron, Alabama




      RB - Todd Gurley, Georgia


      Zac Stacy, Vanderbilt





      AP - Ace Sanders, South Carolina







      DEFENSE


      DL - Barkevious Mingo, LSU


      Sheldon Richardson, Missouri


      John Jenkins, Georgia


      Corey Lemonier, Auburn




      LB - A.J. Johnson, Tennessee


      Jon Bostic, Florida


      *Cameron Lawrence, Mississippi State


      *Alec Ogletree, Georgia





      DB - D.J. Swearinger, South Carolina



      Bacarri Rambo, Georgia


      Robert Lester, Alabama


      Darius Slay, Mississippi State






      SPECIAL TEAMS


      PK - Drew Alleman, LSU




      P - * Dylan Breeding, Arkansas


      * Richard Kent, Vanderbilt




      RS â?? Cordarrelle Patterson, Tennessee


      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER