component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01
      36
      Sunday
      37 / 30
      Monday
      56 / 52
      Tuesday
      60 / 40

      Wednesday 5/1 HS Baseball and Softball Scoreboard

      Class 4A Baseball

      South Aiken 3 Conway 2 - Tigers eliminated

      Class 3A Baseball

      Saint James 11 Hilton Head 2 - Sharks at Brookland-Cayce for District Title on Friday

      Manning 6 Myrtle Beach 5 - Seahawks eliminatecd

      Gilbert 13 North Myrtle Beach 5 - Chiefs eliminated

      Socastee 11 Berkeley 2 - Braves to host District Title game on Friday

      Class 2A Baseball

      Waccamaw 12 Lake City 2 (5 innings) - Warriors at Dillon on Thursday for District Title

      Aynor 3 Andrews 0 - Blue Jackets at Loris on Thursday for District Title

      Class 1A Baseball

      Lake View 6 Branchville 1 - Wild Gators win District Title

      Latta 10 Whale Branch 0 - Vikings win District Title

      East Clarendon 7 Green Sea-Floyds 3 - Wolverines win District Title

      Southside Christian 7 Lamar 6

      Lamar 11 Southside Christian 3 - Silver Foxes win District Title

      Carvers Bay 12 Saint John's 2 - Bears at Johnsonville on Thursday for District Title

      Class 4A Softball

      Bluffton 4 Carolina Forest 3

      Bluffton 10 Carolina Forest 6 - Panthers eliminated

      Class 3A Softball

      MIdland Valley 5 Myrtle Beach 4 - Seahawks eliminated, MV at Hartsville on Friday for District Title

      Georgetown 4 Marlboro County 2 - Bulldogs eliminated, Georgetown at Gilbert on Friday for District Title

      Saint James 6 Swansea 1 - Sharks at Darlington on Friday for District Title

      Socastee 8 Hanahan 2 - Braves host District Title on Friday

      Class 2A Softball

      Aynor 17 Timberland 2 - Blue Jackets at Dillon on Thursday for District Title

      Class 1A Softball

      Johnsonville 19 Branchville 0 - Flashes win District Title

      St. Joseph's 9 Lamar 2 - Silver Foxes eliminated

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER