75
      Friday
      86 / 71
      Saturday
      86 / 71
      Sunday
      85 / 72

      Tuesday 1/21 Hoop Zone Scoreboard

      Boys Honor Roll

      Jared Zernikow, Kings Academy - 32 points

      Kartilus McFadden, Latta - 27 points

      Jaylen Cameron, West Florence - 25 points

      Roy Ellis, Hannah-Pamplico - 25 points

      Jalek Felton, Mullins - 24 points

      Jarried Self, Hannah-Pamplico - 22 points

      Koel Cutler, Socastee - 22 points

      Wayne Moore, Andrews - 21 points

      Alex Brown, Mullins - 21 points

      Jalen Johnson, Hartsville - 19 points

      Dalvin Taylor, Cheraw - 18 points

      Frankie Johnson, Darlington - 17 points, 10 steals

      Larry Cooper, Lake City - 17 points, 15 rebounds

      Girls Honor Roll

      Brittani McDonald, Mullins - 34 points, 10 steals

      Ya'Shai Pauley, Lamar - 32 points

      Shaunice Fulmore, Lake City - 27 points, 11 rebounds Click HERE to see Mark Haggard's profile on Shaunice Fulmore

      Destinee Walker, West Florence - 27 points

      Tyshanna Lester, Dillon - 25 points

      Crystal Williams, Johnsonville - 25 points

      Kerstin Dougherty, Florence Christian - 25 points

      Jaleah Lesane, Mullins - 23 points

      Brittany Williams, Kingstree - 22 points

      Shayla Graves, Creek Bridge - 20 points

      Jasmine Ford, Lake View - 19 points

      Dashinique Patterson, Kingstree - 17 points, 10 rebounds

      Emily Pyett, Hannah-Pamplico - 17 points

      Ayshia Scott, Trinity-Byrnes - 17 points

      Zakera Chadmon, Conway - 17 points

      Olivia McDaniel, Lake View - 17 points

      BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

      Carvers Bay 54, Scott's Branch 49

      Cheraw 51, Buford 38

      Darlington 74, Crestwood 64

      Hartsville 67, Manning 55

      King's Academy 64, Trinity Byrnes School 53

      Lakewood 40, Marlboro County 31

      Lake City 78 Andrews 69

      Latta 90, Hannah-Pamplico 72

      Marion 55, Dillon 54

      Mullins 80, Loris 45

      Myrtle Beach 62, St. James 53

      North Myrtle Beach 70, Georgetown 39

      Socastee 55, Wilson 50

      Sumter 72, Carolina Forest 66

      Timmonsville 41, Hemingway 33

      Waccamaw 57, Aynor 52

      West Florence 57, Conway 54

      GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

      Aynor 43, Waccamaw 35

      Cheraw 41, Buford 39

      Dillon 65 Marion 37

      Hannah-Pamplico 54 Latta 48

      Johnsonville 57, Green Sea Floyds 31

      Kingstree 62, Lee Central 32

      Lake City 67 Andrews 29

      Lamar 65 Lewisville 53

      Manning 63, Hartsville 60

      Mullins 100 Loris 22

      Myrtle Beach 48, St. James 42

      North Myrtle Beach 42, Georgetown 33

      Socastee 47, Wilson 41, 2OT

      Sumter 61, Carolina Forest 35

      Timmonsville 36, Hemingway 33

      Trinity-Byrnes 30 King's Academy 21

      West Florence 61, Conway 49