MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Tuesday 1/21 Hoop Zone Scoreboard


Boys Honor Roll

Jared Zernikow, Kings Academy - 32 points

Kartilus McFadden, Latta - 27 points

Jaylen Cameron, West Florence - 25 points

Roy Ellis, Hannah-Pamplico - 25 points

Jalek Felton, Mullins - 24 points

Jarried Self, Hannah-Pamplico - 22 points

Koel Cutler, Socastee - 22 points

Wayne Moore, Andrews - 21 points

Alex Brown, Mullins - 21 points

Jalen Johnson, Hartsville - 19 points

Dalvin Taylor, Cheraw - 18 points

Frankie Johnson, Darlington - 17 points, 10 steals

Larry Cooper, Lake City - 17 points, 15 rebounds


Girls Honor Roll

Brittani McDonald, Mullins - 34 points, 10 steals

Ya'Shai Pauley, Lamar - 32 points

Shaunice Fulmore, Lake City - 27 points, 11 rebounds Click HERE to see Mark Haggard's profile on Shaunice Fulmore

Destinee Walker, West Florence - 27 points

Tyshanna Lester, Dillon - 25 points

Crystal Williams, Johnsonville - 25 points

Kerstin Dougherty, Florence Christian - 25 points

Jaleah Lesane, Mullins - 23 points

Brittany Williams, Kingstree - 22 points

Shayla Graves, Creek Bridge - 20 points

Jasmine Ford, Lake View - 19 points

Dashinique Patterson, Kingstree - 17 points, 10 rebounds

Emily Pyett, Hannah-Pamplico - 17 points

Ayshia Scott, Trinity-Byrnes - 17 points

Zakera Chadmon, Conway - 17 points

Olivia McDaniel, Lake View - 17 points


BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

Carvers Bay 54, Scott's Branch 49

Cheraw 51, Buford 38

Darlington 74, Crestwood 64

Hartsville 67, Manning 55

King's Academy 64, Trinity Byrnes School 53

Lakewood 40, Marlboro County 31

Lake City 78 Andrews 69

Latta 90, Hannah-Pamplico 72

Marion 55, Dillon 54

Mullins 80, Loris 45

Myrtle Beach 62, St. James 53

North Myrtle Beach 70, Georgetown 39

Socastee 55, Wilson 50

Sumter 72, Carolina Forest 66

Timmonsville 41, Hemingway 33

Waccamaw 57, Aynor 52

West Florence 57, Conway 54


GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

Aynor 43, Waccamaw 35

Cheraw 41, Buford 39

Dillon 65 Marion 37

Hannah-Pamplico 54 Latta 48

Johnsonville 57, Green Sea Floyds 31

Kingstree 62, Lee Central 32

Lake City 67 Andrews 29

Lamar 65 Lewisville 53

Manning 63, Hartsville 60

Mullins 100 Loris 22

Myrtle Beach 48, St. James 42

North Myrtle Beach 42, Georgetown 33

Socastee 47, Wilson 41, 2OT

Sumter 61, Carolina Forest 35

Timmonsville 36, Hemingway 33

Trinity-Byrnes 30 King's Academy 21

West Florence 61, Conway 49

Trending

LOADING