MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

HS Basketball Playoff Schedule



SCHSL Playoffs


All First Round games on Thursday



Class 4A BOYS


Aiken at South Florence, 7 p.m.


Carolina Forest at Dutch Fork



Class 3A BOYS


Socastee at Hanahan, 7 p.m.


Berkeley at Myrtle Beach, 7:30 p.m.


James Island at North Myrtle Beach, 7 p.m.


Strom Thurmond at Hartsville, 7 p.m.


Wilson at Orangeburg-Wilkinson, 7:30 p.m.


Brookland-Cayce at Darlington, 7 p.m.


Marlboro County at Airport, 7:30 p.m.



Class 2A BOYS


Columbia at Cheraw, 7 p.m.


Lee Central at Marion, 7 p.m.


Timberland at Mullins, 7:30 p.m.


Dillon at Lake City, 7:30 p.m.


Waccamaw at Lake Marion, 7:00 p.m.



Class 1A BOYS


CE Murray at Latta, 7:30 p.m.


Hannah-Pamplico at Timmonsville, 7:30 p.m.


Creek Bridge at Hemingway, 7 p.m.


Carvers Bay at Johnsonville, 7 p.m.


Lamar at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler, 7 p.m.



Class 4A GIRLS


White Knoll at West Florence, 7 p.m.


South Florence at North Augusta, 6 p.m.



Class 3A GIRLS


Hanahan at Myrtle Beach, 6 p.m.


North Myrtle Beach at Hilton Head, 6 p.m.


Socastee at Orangeburg-Wilkinson, 6 p.m.


Hartsville at Strom Thurmond, 7 p.m.


Stall at Wilson, 7 p.m.


Darlington at Airport, 6 p.m.



Class 2A GIRLS


Cheraw at Columbia, 7 p.m.


Waccamaw at Kingstree, 7 p.m.


Lee Central at Mullins, 6 p.m.


Lake Marion at Dillon, 7 p.m.


Marion at Lake City, 6 p.m.



Class 1A GIRLS


North at Lamar, 7 p.m.


Lake View at Timmonsville, 6 p.m.


Johnsonville at Carvers Bay, 7 p.m.


Hemingway at Hannah-Pamplico


East Clarendon at Latta



SCISA PLAYOFFS



Class 1A BOYS


MB Christian Academy vs. Andrew Jackson/Cathedral Academy winner - Tuesday, 6:30 pm at Orangeburg Prep



Class 2A BOYS


Calhoun Academy vs. The King's Academy - Saturday, 2:30 pm at Wilson Hall


Carolina Academy vs. Bible Baptist - Saturday, 1:00 pm at Pinewood Prep


Thomas Sumter vs. Trinity-Byrnes - Saturday, 1:00 pm at Sumter Civic Center


Dillon Christian vs. Spartanburg Christian - Saturday, 3:00 pm at Heathwood Hall



Class 2A GIRLS


Pee Dee Academy vs. Palmetto Christian - Friday 7:00 pm at Wilson Hall


Holly Hill vs. Carolina Academy - Friday, 5:30 pm at Wilson Hall


The King's Academy vs. Beaufort Academy - Friday 5:00 pm at Porter-Gaud


Calhoun Academy vs. Trinity-Byrnes - Friday, 4:00 pm at Wilson Hall

Trending

LOADING