77
      Tuesday
      86 / 74
      Wednesday
      88 / 73
      Thursday
      86 / 73

      Hoop Zone Scoreboard 2/7

      Boys Honor Roll

      Jalik Bethea, Dillon - 34 points

      Terry Wiggins, Marion - 30 points

      Zack Sellers, Cheraw - 27 points

      Tarik Jones, Timmonsville - 24 points

      Maleek Gee, Timmonsville - 21 points

      Jarried Self, Hannah-Pamplico 21 points

      Cartier Darra, West Florence - 20 points, 10 rebounds

      Josh Lindsey, North Myrtle Beach - 20 points

      Steven Frasier, Andrews - 20 points

      Kartilus McFadden, Latta - 19 points

      Dylan Thompson, Socastee - 19 points

      Dalvin Taylor, Cheraw - 17 points

      Girls Honor Roll

      Brittany Williams, Kingstree - 34 points

      Olivia McDaniel, Lake View - 25 points

      Shaunice Fulmore, Lake City - 24 points, 13 rebounds

      Heylan Anderson, Lamar - 25 points

      Marci Chestnut, North Myrtle Beach - 20 points

      Destinee Walker, West Florence - 20 points

      Takeria Legette, Latta - 19 points

      Jessica Evans, Latta - 18 points

      Ya'Shai Pauley - 18 points

      Dashanique Patterson, Kingstree - 18 points, 18 rebounds, 12 blocks

      Moet Spann, Georgetown - 18 points

      Boys Basketball Scores

      Carvers Bay 66 Scott's Branch 56

      Dillon 77, Marion 66

      Dillon Christian 50 The King's Academy 49

      Hemingway 69 Timmonsville 63

      Johnsonville 79, Green Sea Floyds 46

      Lake City 66, Andrews 48

      Lamar 60, Governors School 53

      Lee Central 71, Kingstree 60

      North Myrtle Beach 54, Georgetown 49

      Socastee 49, Wilson 44

      Trinity-Byrnes 72 Carolina Academy 63

      Waccamaw 56, Aynor 38

      West Florence 71, Conway 58

      Girls Basketball Scores

      Cheraw 55, Buford 53

      Dillon 61, Marion 26

      Kingstree 68 Lee Central 39

      Johnsonville 53, Green Sea Floyds 32

      Lake City 56 Andrews 18

      Lake View 50, Creek Bridge 38

      Lamar 54, Governors School 32

      Latta 50 Hannah-Pamplico 21

      Pee Dee Academy 40 Marlboro Academy 38

      Timmonsville 46 Hemingway 27

      Trinity Byrnes School 39, Carolina Academy 19

      West Florence 50, Conway 42

      Wilson 45, Socastee 40