76
      Sunday
      95 / 76
      Monday
      93 / 76
      Tuesday
      93 / 76

      First Round HS Basketball Playoff Scoreboard




      Class 4A GIRLS




      West Florence 63 Aiken 32 - Destinee Walker 18 points



      North Augusta 55 South Florence 39




      Class 3A GIRLS




      Myrtle Beach 58 Hanahan 32, Kiana Adderton 14 pts for MB



      Hilton Head 45 North Myrtle Beach 30



      Orangeburg-Wilkinson 59 Socastee 36



      Hartsville 57 Strom Thurmond 37, Ashley Williams 21 points



      Wilson 59 Stall 52. Bryanna Goodson 19 points



      Darlington 41 Airport 31




      Class 2A GIRLS




      Columbia 37 Cheraw 24



      Kingstree 56 Waccamaw 25



      Mullins 66 Lee Central 46 - Jaleah Lesane 13 points



      Dillon 78 Lake Marion 22 - Tyshanna Lester 27 points



      Lake City 60 Marion 43




      Class 1A GIRLS




      Lamar 63 North 33, Heyland Anderson 24 pts, 12 rebs for Lamar, Ya'shai Pauley 22 pts for Lamar



      Timmonsville 62 Lake View 31



      Carvers Bay 61 Johnsonville 49 - Sade Eli 29 points, 12 rebounds



      Hemingway 56 Hannah-Pamplico 31, Diamond McFadden 13 points, Iresha Cooper 12 points



      Latta 62 East Clarendon 26. Takeria Legette 28 points, Jessica Evans, 24 points



      Class 4A BOYS


      Lexington 61 South Florence 54 - Justin Ford 15 pts for SFLO


      Dutch Fork 70 Carolina Forest 53



      Class 3A BOYS


      Hanahan 66 Socastee 39


      Myrtle Beach 72 Berkeley 52


      North Myrtle Beach 59 James Island 41, Matt Lindsey 19 pts for NMB


      Hartsville 84 Strom Thurmond 53


      Orangeburg-Wilkinson 51 Wilson 42


      Darlington 82 Brookland-Cayce 45 - Frankie Johnson 20 points


      Airport 51 Marlboro County 50



      Class 2A BOYS


      Cheraw 57 Columbia 47 - Dalvin Taylor 21 pts Cheraw


      Lee Central 62 Marion 44


      Mullins 71 Timberland 62, Alex Brown 28 pts for Mullins, Jalek Felton 24 pts for Mullins


      Lake City 68 Dillon 66 - Jalik Bethea 27 pts for Dillon


      Lake Marion 83 Waccamaw 62



      Class 1A BOYS


      CE Murray 84 Latta 80


      Timmonsville 66 Hannah-Pamplico 63 - Malik Gee 18 points


      Hemingway 56 Creek Bridge 39


      Johnsonville 65 Carvers Bay 57 - Josh Franklin 20 points


      Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 58 Lamar 38 - Aaron Rivers 15 pts for Lamar

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER