83
      Thursday
      87 / 67
      Friday
      85 / 69
      Saturday
      84 / 69

      2/14 HS Playoff Scoreboard

      Hartsville cruises past Berkeley 67-31

      Monday Hoop Zone Honor Roll

      Tianna DeBerry, Latta - 30 points

      Sade Eli, Timmonsville - 28 points, 10 assists

      Latoria Whack, East Clarendon - 27 points

      Ashley McKithen, Timmonsville - 24 points, 10 assists

      Khadijah Sessions, Myrtle Beach - 24 points, 8 assists, 8 steals

      Emily Jackson, Hartsville - 20 points

      Brianha Dickerson, Saint James - 19 points

      Shatia Cole, Myrtle Beach - 18 points

      Jasmine Phillips, Hartsville - 18 points

      Monday February 14th

      Class 3A Girls

      Hartsville 67 Berkeley 31

      Airport 48 North Myrtle Beach 47

      Dreher 51 Saint James 46

      Lower Richland 66 Wilson 31

      Myrtle Beach 73 AC Flora 52

      Darlington 60 Bluffton 52

      Class 1A Girls

      East Clarendon 73 Latta 69 (OT)

      CE Murray 73 Hemingway 41

      Timmonsville 82 Lake View 48

      Johnsonville 45 Hannah-Pamplico 40

      Class 3A Girls Round Two

      Airport at Hartsville

      Darlington at Myrtle Beach

      Class 1A Girls Round Two

      East Clarendon at Ridgeland

      Estill at Timmonsville

      Allendale-Fairfax/Charleston M&S at Johnsonville

      Tuesday February 15th

      Class 3A Boys

      Cane Bay at Darlington

      Saint James at Dreher

      Chapin at North Myrtle Beach

      Georgetown at Lower Richland

      Battery Creek at Hartsville

      Airport at Wilson

      Marlboro County at Bluffton

      Class 1A Boys

      Lamar at Creek Bridge

      Hemingway at Scott's Branch

      Johnsonville at CE Murray

      Timmonsville at Carvers Bay

      Class 4A Girls

      West Florence at West Ashley

      Wando at South Florence

      Class 2A Girls

      Lake City at Mullins

      Loris at Manning

      Dillon at Timberland

      Keenan at Cheraw *Upper State bracket*

      Wednesday February 16th

      Class 4A Boys

      Carolina Forest at Goose Creek

      West Ashley at Conway

      Class 2A Boys

      Manning at Marion

      Loris at Lake City

      Dillon at Timberland

      Kingstree at Mullins

      Cheraw at Eau Claire *Upper State bracket*

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER