60
      Thursday
      72 / 50
      Friday
      72 / 52
      Saturday
      78 / 58

      Matchups for second round high school football playoffs

      Here are the high school football matchups for the second round of playoff action.

      NEXT WEEK - 11/15

      CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

      Hartsville at Socastee

      Marlboro County at Hanahan

      Myrtle Beach at Crestwood

      North Myrtle Beach at Strom Thurmond

      CLASS 2A DIVISION I PLAYOFFS

      Columbia at Cheraw

      Crescent at Pelion

      Keenan at Fairfield Central

      Newberry at Pendleton

      Wade Hampton at Dillon

      Waccamaw at Lake Marion

      Aynor at Timberland

      Ridgeland-Hardeeville at Loris

      CLASS 2A DIVISION II PLAYOFFS

      Abbeville at Chesnee

      Ch esterfield at Ninety-Six

      Landrum at Batesburg Leesville

      A ndrew Jackson at Central

      Barnwell at Silver Bluff

      Kingstree at Woodland

      Andrews at Bishop England

      Garrett at Bamberg Ehrhardt

      CLASS 1A DIVISION I PLAYOFFS

      St Joseph's at Lamar

      Williston Elko at Christ Church

      Estill at Carvers Bay

      Hemingway at Allendale Fairfax

      CLASS 1A DIVISION II PLAYOFFS

      Blackville Hilda at Hunter Kinard Tyler

      Ridge Spring Monetta at Great Falls

      Timmonsville at Cross

      Military Magnet at Lake View

      SCISA CLASS 2A PLAYOFFS

      Northwood at Florence Christian

      SCISA CLASS 1A PLAYOFFS

      Dillon Christian at Colleton Prep

      Dorchester at Williamsburg Academy

      SCISA 8-MAN PLAYOFFS

      Wardlaw Academy at Carolina Academy

      Clarendon Hall at WW King

      CLASS 4A Div II PLAYOFFS (1st Round)

      Easley at South Florence

      West Florence at Northwestern

      NORTH CAROLINA 4AA PLAYOFFS (1st Round)

      Richmond at Lake Norman

      NORTH CAROLINA 4A PLAYOFFS (1st Round)

      Wake Forest Heritage at Scotland

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER