87
      Tuesday
      94 / 76
      Wednesday
      95 / 76
      Thursday
      97 / 77

      List of races for November 5th election


      Get a list of all local races for the November 5th election below!






      HORRY COUNTY






      Myrtle Beach Mayor



      • John Rhodes (i)


      • William Bill Howard


      • Robert Palmer


      • Jerry Foutz



      Myrtle Beach City Council (3 seats)



      • Wayne Gray (i)


      • Clyde Mike Lowder (i)


      • Randal Wallace (i)


      • Keith VanWinkle


      • Jackie Vereen


      Myrtle Beach Referendum on bonds for auditorium and performing arts center



      Conway City Council (3 seats)



      • Randle Alford


      • William Goldfinch (i)


      • Irby Lee Koon (i)


      • Jean Timbes (i)



      North Myrtle Beach Mayor



      • Marilyn Hatley (i)


      • Lou Palm


      • Gary Stephens



      North Myrtle Beach City Council (Windy Hill Ward)



      • Nikki Fontana


      • Tom Powell


      • Steve Schulin


      • Brian Scott




      Briarcliffe Acres Town Council (3 seats)




      • Rebecca Hinds


      • Kate Phillips


      • Paul Rotondo





      GEORGETOWN COUNTY





      Andrews Town Council (3 seats)



      • Thomas Alford (i)


      • Eddie Lee


      • Terrance Middleton (i)


      • Sudha Patel


      • David Tisdale


      Georgetown Mayor



      • Richard Powers (R)


      • Jack Scoville (D)(i)





      Georgetown City Council (3 seats)



      • Carol Jayroe (R)


      • Ed Kimbrough (R)


      • Paige Sawyer (R)(i)


      • Jeanette Ard (D)(i)


      • Brendon Barber (D)(i)


      • Doris Simmons (D)






      FLORENCE COUNTY



      Florence County Tax Referendum: One Percent Sales and Use Tax for infrastructure



      Timmonsville Mayor



      • Billy Fowler


      • Darrick Jackson (i)


      • Clarence Joe





      Timmonsville Town Council (3 seats)



      • Marvin Burno (i)


      • Penny Hayes


      • Allen Lee


      • James Jim Pigate, Sr. (i)


      • Woodrow Thomas, Jr.





      Florence School District 3 Seat 2



      • Michael Blakeley


      • Clarence Williamson



      Florence School District 3 Seat 3



      • Debra Shug McKnight


      • Shirley Pickett






      DARLINGTON COUNTY




      Darlington City Council Ward 2



      • Gloria Cheeseboro Hines (i)


      • Rujon Williams





      Hartsville City Council District 1



      • Carolyn McCoy Govan


      • Adlena Graham (i)


      • Society Hill Mayor


      • Tommy Bradshaw


      • Valencia Thomas (i)





      Society Hill Town Council (2 seats)



      • Denise Douglas (i)


      • Jeremy Rowzee


      • Brendesha Sanders (i)


      • Chuck Spring

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER