81
      Sunday
      84 / 71
      Monday
      84 / 73
      Tuesday
      86 / 74

      EndZone Week 8 Scoreboard

      Week 8- Games on 10-18-13

      Thursday:

      Sumter 16 West Florence 0 VIDEO

      Friday:

      Lake City 14 Andrews 16 VIDEO

      Waccamaw 8 Aynor 22 VIDEO

      Carolina Forest 0 South Florence 59 VIDEO

      Hemingway 0 Carvers Bay 12 VIDEO

      Cheraw 19 Buford 0

      Conway 14 West Ashley 49 VIDEO

      Creek Bridge 48 Hannah-Pamplico 35 VIDEO

      Darlington 36 Lakewood 14 VIDEO

      Dillon 53 Marion 0 VIDEO

      C.E. Murray 40 East Clarendon 39

      Socastee 42 Georgetown 0 VIDEO

      Latta 53 Green Sea Floyds 6 VIDEO Latta live in the Studio

      Manning 0 Hartsville 37 VIDEO Ayron Dudley wins HTC Game Ball

      Lake View 16 Johnsonville 35 VIDEO

      Lee Central 30 Kingstree 24 - 2 OT

      Myrtle Beach 36 St. James 14 VIDEO

      C.A. Johnson 22 Lamar 47 VIDEO

      Loris 47 Mullins 0 VIDEO

      Marlboro County 27 Crestwood 21 VIDEO

      Wilson 20 North Myrtle Beach 48 VIDEO

      Timmonsville 39 Scott's Branch 0

      A&I Top 5 Plays of the Week

      North Carolina:

      South Columbus 72 East Columbus 18

      Lumberton 21 Hoke County 38

      Pinecrest 28 Scotland County 75

      Purnell Swett 0 Richmond County 50 VIDEO

      St. Pauls 39 South Robeson 14

      West Brunswick 20 Topsail 14

      Fairmont 40 Red Springs 0

      SCISA:

      Carolina Academy 38 W.W. King Academy 14

      Florence Christian 45 Thomas Sumter Academy 16

      Hilton Head Prep 42 The Kings Academy 10 VIDEO

      Pee Dee Academy 8 Clarendon Hall 30

      Dillon Christian 30 Village Christian 0

      STATS:

      HEMINGWAY 0 CARVERS BAY 12 - Carvers Bay: D Cuttino: 13 carries/79 yds; R Dease: 1 TD; C Carter: 1 TD

      MARLBORO COUNTY 27 CRESTWOOD 21 - Marlboro County: Q Bridges: INT

      DARLINGTON 36 LAKEWOOD 14 - Darlington: S Thomas: 21/33 passing, 336 yds, 5 TDP; T Dubose: 9 catches/205 yds, 4 TD catches

      SOCASTEE 42 GEORGETOWN 0 - Socastee: H Renfrow: 151 yds rushing, 3 total TD; D Walters: 87 yds rushing, M Kjosa: 2 TD catches

      ST JAMES 14 MYRTLE BEACH 36 - Myrtle Beach: 317 yds total offense; D Arnold: 8/18 passing, 174 yds, 4 TDs; B Sinclair: 23 carries/102 yds

      WILSON 20 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 48 - North Myrtle Beach: L Bellamy: 286 yds rushing, 2 sacks; C Gore: 80 yd INT for TD

      LATTA 53 GREEN SEA FLOYDS 6 - Latta: RJ McClam: 20 carries/243 yds, 4 TDs; J Smith: 2 INTs, 1 for 90 yd TD; D Stanley: 1 sack, 1 fumble recovery, 1 blocked punt

      DILLON 53 MARION 0 - A Blue: 10 carries/84 yds, 4 TDs; E Hayes: 50 yd TD run; A McCall: 8/12 passing, 129 yds, 2 TDs

      WACCAMAW 8 AYNOR 22 - Aynor: C Johnson: 18 carries/150 yds, 1 TD

      LAKE VIEW 16 JOHNSONVILLE 35 - Johnsonville: T Edwards: 12 carries/162 yds, 3 TDs, Kickoff return 88 yd TD, INT; T Palmer: INT, Fumble recovery; W Cook: 12 tackles

      CA JOHNSON 22 LAMAR 47 - Lamar: L Abson: 17 carries/106 yds, 2 TDs

      CREEK BRIDGE 48 HANNAH PAMPLICO 35 - Hannah Pamplico: J Jenkins: 3 catches/60 yds, 2 TDs; J Self: 6 completions, 160 yds, 3 TDs

      TIMMONSVILLE 39 SCOTT'S BRANCH 0 - Timmonsville: T Young: 12 carries/103 yds, 3 TDs; M Gainey: 8 carries/155 yds, 1 TD

      CHERAW 19 BUFORD 0 - Cheraw: K Newton: 7 carries/90 yds; 2 TDs

      VILLAGE CHRISTIAN 0 DILLON CHRISTIAN 30 - Dillon Christian: K Stackhouse: 25 carries/194 yds, 3 TDs; L Price: 9 tackles; Village held to -11 yds rushing, 51 yds passing, 40 total yds