75
      Wednesday
      89 / 74
      Thursday
      90 / 73
      Friday
      86 / 71

      EndZone Week 3 Scoreboard

      Week 3 - 9/13/13

      Andrews 18 Carvers Bay 8 VIDEO Andrews live in the studio

      Latta 35 Aynor 32 VIDEO

      White Knoll 55 Carolina Forest 34 VIDEO

      Marion 16 Cheraw 37 VIDEO

      Socastee 60 Conway 14 VIDEO

      Lincoln 32 Creek Bridge 22 VIDEO

      Darlington 27 Lamar 15 VIDEO

      Hannah-Pamplico 10 East Clarendon 30 VIDEO

      Georgetown 59 James Island 28 VIDEO

      Loris 57 Green Sea-Floyds 6 VIDEO

      Hartsville 54 Lee Central 0 VIDEO

      Cross 12 Hemingway 37 VIDEO James McCrea wins HTC Game Ball

      Kingstree 20 Johnsonville 23 VIDEO

      Lake City 15 Manning 34 FINAL

      Fairmont 40 Lake View 8 VIDEO

      Mullins 34 Timmonsville 6 VIDEO

      Myrtle Beach 21 South Florence 48 VIDEO

      West Florence 31 Lugoff-Elgin 14 VIDEO

      Wilson 27 Crestwood 43 VIDEO

      A&I Top 5 Plays of the Week

      North Carolina:

      Trask 14 East Columbus 38 FINAL

      South View 39 Hoke County 28 FINAL

      Lumberton 29 Seventy-First 30 FINAL

      Parkland 0 Pinecrest 55 FINAL

      New Hanover 35 Purnell Swett 20 VIDEO

      South Johnston 50 Red Springs 28 FINAL

      Richmond County 62 Jack Britt 37 FINAL

      Scotland County 53 Southern Durham 31 FINAL

      South Columbus 44 West Brunswick 14 FINAL

      SCISA:

      Carolina Academy 57 Greenwood Christian 12 FINAL

      Williamsburg Academy 51 Dillon Christian 12 FINAL

      Northwood Academy 17 Florence Christian 50 VIDEO

      Lee Academy 41 King's Academy 13 FINAL

      Pee Dee Academy at Laurens Academy

      Trinity-Byrnes at Palmetto Christian Academy -PPD

      STATS:

      MYRTLE BEACH 21 SOUTH FLORENCE 48 - South Florence: T Dix: 98 yd kickoff return TD

      SOCASTEE 60 CONWAY 14 - Socastee: H Renfrow: 147 rushing yds, 3 TDs; 54 yds passing, 1 TD; D Walters: 156 rushing yds, 1 TD catch; K Smith: 101 rushing yds, 3 TDs

      DARLINGTON 27 LAMAR 15 - Darlington: T Thomas: 24 carries/89 yds, 1 TD; S Thomas: 6/13 passing, 155 yds, 1 TD; T Dubose: INT TD with less than a minute to go in game

      ANDREWS 18 CARVERS BAY 8 - Andrews: E Wright: 1 TDR; W Lewis: 1 TDR; J Robinson: 1 TD catch; Carvers Bay: I Davis: 5 carries/81 yds, 1 TD; C Carter: 11 tackles, Blocked FG

      GEORGETOWN 59 JAMES ISLAND 28 - Georgetown: M Billings: 24 carries/209 yds, 2 TDs; D Gibson: 7 carries/101 yds, 1 TD; D Collins: 2 INTs

      MARION 16 CHERAW 37 - Cheraw: K Newton: 9 carries/182 yds, 3 TDs

      LORIS 57 GREEN SEA FLOYDS 6 - Loris: R Bellamy - 62 yd INT TD; Green Sea Floyds: S Jordan: 1 TD

      LATTA 35 AYNOR 32 - Latta: D Stanley: 11 tackles, 1 sack, 90 yd fumble recovery TD; RJ McClam: 22 carries/160 yds, 3 T D s

      KINGSTREE 20 JOHNSONVILLE 23 - T Edwards: 21 carries/185 yds, 1 TD; A Williams: 12 carries/137 yds, 1 TD; 1 safety; E Morris: 2 INTs, 1 for TD; W Cook: 7 tackles

      CROSS 12 HEMINGWAY 37 - Hemingway: J Vernon: 2 TDR; J McCrea: 75 yd fumble recovery TD; L Cardena: 34 yd field goal

      HANNAH PAMPLICO 10 EAST CLARENDON 30 - Hannah Pamplico: J Self: 12 carries/86 yds, 1 TD; J Beach: 22 carries/85 yds; N Catts: 12 tackles

      WILLIAMSBURG ACADEMY 51 DILLON CHRISTIAN 12 - Dillon Christian: K Stackhouse: 19 carries/57 yds; J Carr: 6/17 passing, 59 yds, 1 TD; M Minges: 3 catches/45 yds, L Price: 9 tackles