74
      Wednesday
      88 / 73
      Thursday
      86 / 73
      Friday
      84 / 72

      EndZone Week 2 Scoreboard

      Georgetown 28 Andrews 6 VIDEO

      Green Sea-Floyds 14 Aynor 44 VIDEO

      St. James 38 Carolina Forest 19 VIDEO and St James Sharks in the Studio

      Carver's Bay 40 St. John's 0 VIDEO

      Conway 13 Rock Hill 35

      Creek Bridge 6 Waccamaw 57 VIDEO

      Hannah-Pamplico 0 Darlington 53 VIDEO

      Latta 0 Dillon 57 VIDEO

      Johnsonville 56 East Clarendon 24 VIDEO

      Camden 7 Hartsville 41 VIDEO

      Hemingway 38 Mullins 12 VIDEO

      Socastee 41 Lake City 6 VIDEO

      C.E. Murray 20 Kingstree 48

      Lamar 39 Timmonsville 7 VIDEO

      South Columbus 6 Loris 32 VIDEO

      Manning 47 Marion 0 VIDEO

      Scotland County 21 Marlboro County 14 VIDEO

      West Florence 21 Myrtle Beach 42 VIDEO MB's Brandon Sinclair wins HTC Game Ball

      South Florence 56 Wilson 14 VIDEO

      West Brunswick 7 North Myrtle Beach 34 VIDEO

      A&I Top 5 Plays of the Week

      North Carolina:

      North Brunswick 49 East Columbus 0

      Ashley 40 Fairmont 42

      Seventy-First 47 Hoke County 27

      South View 42 Lumberton 16

      Pinecrest 37 Beddingfield 25

      Purnell Swett 14 Hoggard 45

      Red Springs 22 Eastern Wayne 43

      Vance 33 Richmond County 41

      North Moore 0 South Robeson 60

      Southern Lee 31 St. Pauls 36

      West Columbus 35 Trask 24

      SCISA:

      Carolina Academy 44 Andrew Jackson Academy 16

      Dillon Christian 0 Florence Christian 40

      Myrtle Beach Christian 13 Pee Dee Academy 50 VIDEO

      Trinity-Byrnes 7 Robert E. Lee Academy 6

      Williamsburg Academy 27 Dorchester Academy 15

      STATS:

      WEST FLORENCE 21 MYRTLE BEACH 42 - Myrtle Beach: K Greene: 99 yd kickoff return TD; B Sinclair: 31 carries/226 yds, 3 TDs

      SOUTH FLORENCE 56 WILSON 14 - N Jones: 5 TD passes

      SOCASTEE 41 LAKE CITY 6 - Socastee: D Walters: 132 yds, 2 TDs; K Smith: 111 yds, TD

      LATTA 0 DILLON 57 - Dillon: A Blue: 8 carries/75 yds, 2 TDs; E Hayes: 2 carries/75 yds, TD, 2 catches/71 yds, TD; J Allen: 5 carries/37 yds, 2 T D s

      ST JAMES 38 CAROLINA FOREST 19 - St James: A Crum: 16 carries/122 yds, 1 TD; D Hunter: 9 carries/77 yds; J Roper: 7/8 passing, 91 yds, 3 TDs; C Toomer: 3 sacks, 4 tackles for loss; B Mewhorter: 3 tackles, 2 for loss

      HANNAH PAMPLICO 0 DARLINGTON 53 - Darlington: T Thomas: 12 carries/247 yds, 3 TDs; M Samuel: 97 opening kickoff return for TD; A Hannah: 35 yd fumble recovery for TD; Hannah Pamplico: N Catts: 9 tackles

      GEORGETOWN 28 ANDREWS 6 - Georgetown - M Billings: 17 carries/138 yds, 2 TDs; C Floyd: 16 tackles

      HEMINGWAY 38 MULLINS 12 - Hemingway: D Casey: 2 TDR, 1 Fumble recovery TD; Z Thomas: 1 TD catch 1 TDR

      GREEN SEA FLOYDS 14 AYNOR 44 - Aynor: C Johnson: 10 carries/144 yds, L Taylor: 11 carries/80 yds, 2 TDs; A Doyle: 6 carries/89 yds; Green Sea Floyds: S McGill: 5 carries/42 yds, 1 TD, 1 2 pt conv; S Jordan: 4 carries/14 yds, 7 catches/87 yds, 1 TD; J Geralds: 5/7 passing, 102 yds

      CREEK BRIDGE 6 WACCAMAW 57 - Waccamaw: J Simmons: 5/9 passing, 187 yds, 3 TDs; R Ferrarro: 78 yds rushing; K Grant: 78 yds rushing

      JOHNSONVILLE 56 EAST CLARENDON 24 - Johnsonville: T Edwards: 14 carries/137 yds, 2 TDs, 1 punt return TD; D Hanna: 10 tackles

      CARVERS BAY 40 ST JOHNS 0 - D Cuttino: 9 carries/110 yds, 3 TDs; I Davis: 4 carries/41 yds, 2 TDs; A Cochran: 5 yd TDR

      MYRTLE BEACH CHRISTIAN 13 PEE DEE ACADEMY 50 - Pee Dee Academy: C Tisdale: 242 rushing yds, 5 TDs

      DILLON CHRISTIAN 0 FLORENCE CHRISTIAN 34 - K Stackhouse: 23 carries/117 yds; J Carr: 2/10 passing, 51 yds, W Brown: 1 catch/35 yds; L Price: 10 tackles

      ??