77
      Tuesday
      94 / 76
      Wednesday
      95 / 76
      Thursday
      97 / 77

      EndZone Week 13 Scoreboard





      Class 4A Division II Playoffs









      Stratford 30 South Florence 14 VIDEO











      Class 3A Playoffs









      Marlboro County 40 Socastee 25 VIDEO Marlboro County live in the Studio


      Marlboro County at Myrtle Beach next week



      Myrtle Beach 21 Strom Thurmond 16 VIDEO


      Marlboro County at Myrtle Beach next week









      Class 2A Division I Playoffs









      Lake Marion 6 Dillon 59 VIDEO


      Timberland at Dillon next week





      Pelion 26 Cheraw 41 VIDEO


      Fairfield-Central at Cheraw next week





      Loris 12 Timberland 34 VIDEO









      Class 1A Division I Playoffs









      Christ Church 17 Lamar 14 VIDEO





      Allendale-Fairfax 14 Carvers Bay 26 VIDEO


      Carvers Bay vs. Christ Church for the championship at Benedict College on 11/29











      Class 1A Division II Playoffs









      Timmonsville 56 Lake View 14 VIDEO Tyquez Young wins HTC Game Ball


      Timmonsville vs. Hunter Kinard Tyler for the championship at Benedict College on 11/29




      A&I Top 5 Plays







      North Carolina 4A Playoffs:



      New Bern 27 Scotland County 43 VIDEO


      Pinecrest 10 Wake Forest 17 FINAL


      Richmond County 12 Northwest Guilford 31 FINAL



      STATS:


      MYRTLE BEACH 21 STROM THURMOND 16 - Myrtle Beach: J Grayer: INT; K Green: INT for TD; CJ Finkley: TD catch


      MARLBORO COUNTY 40 SOCASTEE 25 - Marlboro County: L Johnson: 21/29 passing, 384 yds, 5 TDs; R Ward: 5 catches/182 yds, 4 TDs




      LAKE MARION 6 DILLON 59 - Dillon: A Blue: 12 carries/187 yds, 2 TDs, punt return TD; A McCall: 11/16 passing, 152 yds


      PELION 26 CHERAW 41 - Cheraw: K Newton: 21 carries/125 yds, 3 TDs




      ALLENDALE-FAIRFAX 14 CARVERS BAY 26 - Carvers Bay: D Cuttino: 20 carries/158 yds, 2 TDs; N Pringle: 8 tackles; O Johnson: 8 tackles; D Carr: 8 tackles




      TIMMONSVILLE 56 LAKE VIEW 14 - Timmonsville: T Young: 13 carries/206 yds, 1 TD; T McFadden: 10 carries/89 yds, 2 TDs; J Moore: 10 tackles




      NEW BERN 27 SCOTLAND COUNTY 43 - Scotland County: J Ratliffe: 7/13 passing/130 yds, 1 TDP, 24 rushes/177 yds, 4 TDR; J McPhatter: 10 carries/147 yds, 1 TDs

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER