MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

EndZone Week 11 Scoreboard



Class 3A Playoffs


Hilton Head 6 Socastee 31 VIDEO


Hartsville at Socastee next week


Midland Valley 0 Hartsville 24 VIDEO


Hartsville at Socastee next week


Marlboro County 42 Swansea 14 FINAL


Marlboro County at Hanahan next week


Berkeley 0 Myrtle Beach 35 VIDEO


Myrtle Beach at Crestwood next week


Darlington 6 Strom Thurmond 35 FINAL


North Myrtle Beach 52 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 35 FINAL


North Myrtle Beach at Strom Thurmond next week



Class 2A Division I Playoffs


Marion 25 Aynor 52 VIDEO


Aynor at Timberland next week


Waccamaw 18 Edisto 13 FINAL


Waccamaw at Lake Marion next week


Lake City 12 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 14 FINAL



Class 2A Division II Playoffs


Kingstree 50 Mullins 34 VIDEO


Kingstree at Woodland next week


Calhoun County 14 Andrews 42 VIDEO


Andrews at Bishop England next week



Class 1A Division I Playoffs


Southside Christian 6 Lamar 53 VIDEO LaBradford Abson wins HTC Game Ball


St. Joseph's at Lamar next week


Baptist Hill 20 Carvers Bay 42 VIDEO Carvers Bay in the Studio


Estill at Carvers Bay next week


Estill 26 Johnsonville 7 VIDEO


Estill at Carvers Bay next week


Hemingway 27 Saint John's 12 VIDEO


Hemingway at Allendale-Fairfax


Latta 8 Allendale-Fairfax 14 FINAL


Hemingway at Allendale-Fairfax



Class 1A Division II Playoffs


Branchville 6 Timmonsville 58 VIDEO


Timmonsville at Cross next week


Creek Bridge 12 Military Magnet 38 VIDEO


Lake View at Military Magnet next week


Denmark-Olar 24 Lake View 36 VIDEO


Lake View at Military Magnet next week




A&I Top 5 Plays of the Week




SCISA Class 2A Playoffs


Thomas Heyward 28 Florence Christian 53 VIDEO


Northwood at Florence Christian next week



SCISA Class 1A Playoffs


Holly Hill 20 Dillon Christian 30 VIDEO


Dillon Christian at Colleton Prep next week


Trinity-Byrnes 22 Dorchester 28


Bible Baptist 30 Williamsburg Academy 56


Dorchester at Williamsburg Academy next week



SCISA 8-man Playoffs


Cathedral Academy 18 Carolina Academy 56 VIDEO


Wardlaw Academy at Carolina Academy next week



Regular season games



Carolina Forest 12 Conway 47 VIDEO



West Florence 3 South Florence 9 VIDEO



North Carolina:

Richmond County 14 Scotland County 49 VIDEO



STATS:


HILTON HEAD 6 SOCASTEE 31 - Socastee: 457 yds total offense; D Walters: 278 yds rushing, 2 TDs; K Simmons: 1 INT; J Rendon: 1 INT




BERKELEY 0 MYRTLE BEACH 35 - Myrtle Beach: H Starbeck: Blocked punt return for TD; B Sinclair: 2 TD runs (6 yds, 1 yd); D Arnold: 2 TD passes; G Vaughn: 51 yd TD catch; J Grayer: 19 yd TD catch




MARLBORO COUNTY 42 SWANSEA 14 - Marlboro County: M Miles: INT; L Johnson: 13/22 passing, 201 yds


NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 52 ORANGEBURG-WILKINSON 35 - C Buis: 41 yd field goal




MARION 26 AYNOR 52 - Aynor: A Doyle: 9 carries/161 yds, 3 TDs; K Johnson: 9 carries/117 yds, 3 TDs


WACCAMAW 18 EDISTO 13 - Waccamaw: J Simmons: 21 carries/162 yds, 2 TDs




SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 6 LAMAR 53 - Lamar: L Abson: 10 carries/227 yds, 5 TDs; T Ceasar: 2 TDs


BAPTIST HILL 20 CARVERS BAY 48 - Carvers Bay: D Cuttino: 3 TDs; T Bromell: 9 carries/84 yds; T Richard: 6 tackles; D Carr: 1 INT for TD; H Hampton: 1 INT; M Gause: 1 INT


ESTILL 26 JOHNSONVILLE 7 - Johnsonville: T Edwards: 27 carries/130 yds, 1 TD; 6 tackles, 1 fumble recovery; A Davis: 8 tackles




HEMINGWAY 27 ST JOHNS 12 - Hemingway: D Casey: 19 carries/150 yds, 3 TDs; J Pressley: 35 yd TD run


BRANCHVILLE 6 TIMMONSVILLE 58 - Timmonsville: T Young: 17 carries/234 yds, 5 TDs; M Gainey: 8 tackles, 2 INTs


DENMARK OLAR 24 LAKE VIEW 36 - Lake View: C McDaniel: 25 carries/242 yds, 3 TDs


CREEK BRIDGE 12 MILITARY MAGNET 38 ...HOLLY HILL 20 DILLON CHRISTIAN 30 - Dillon Christian: K Stackhouse: 24 carries/218 yds, 3 TDs; L Price: 15 tackles


CATHEDRAL ACADEMY 18 CAROLINA ACADEMY 56 - Carolina Academy: C Floyd: 9 tackles; J Floyd: 7 tackles

Trending