81
      Wednesday
      88 / 73
      Thursday
      86 / 73
      Friday
      84 / 72

      EndZone Week 10 Scoreboard

      Week 10 - Games on 11/1

      Thursday: East Clarendon 0 Hemingway 44 VIDEO

      Lake Marion 39 Andrews 13 VIDEO

      Aynor 12 Loris 28 VIDEO

      West Florence 59 Carolina Forest 35 VIDEO West Florence Live in the Studio

      Carvers Bay 20 Timmonsville 0 VIDEO

      Cheraw 32 Chesterfield 28 - VIDEO

      Conway 6 Sumter 31

      Green Sea-Floyds 8 Creek Bridge 28 VIDEO

      Darlington 0 Hartsville 41 VIDEO

      Waccamaw 0 Dillon 41 VIDEO

      Wilson 24 Georgetown 45 VIDEO

      Hannah-Pamplico 0 Johnsonville 41 VIDEO

      Kingstree 0 Lake City 12 VIDEO

      Latta 13 Lake View 0 VIDEO

      Lamar 44 McBee 22

      Manning 33 Marlboro County 41 VIDEO

      Mullins 34 Marion 8 VIDEO

      Myrtle Beach 30 North Myrtle Beach 28 VIDEO

      St. James 6 Socastee 29 VIDEO

      Stratford 14 South Florence 26 VIDEO Tabari Hines wins HTC Game Ball

      A&I Top 5 Plays of the Week

      North Carolina:

      St. Pauls 20 East Columbus 28

      Hoke County at Purnell Swett - ppd Saturday 3 p.m.

      Scotland County 42 Lumberton 0

      Richmond County 7 Pinecrest 21

      Whiteville 42 South Robeson 7

      West Brunswick at Hoggard - ppd. Monday 7 p.m.

      Red Springs 35 West Columbus 13

      SCISA:

      Carolina Academy 62 St. John's Christian Academy 28

      Greenwood Academy 22 Pee Dee Academy 32

      Florence Christian 46 The King's Academy 19 VIDEO

      STATS:

      MANNING 33 MARLBORO COUNTY 41 - Marlboro County: L Johnson: 7/21 passing, 136 yds 3 TDP; 2 TDR (55 yds, 30 yds); J Stanton: 60 yd punt return TD, 1 TD catch

      ST JAMES 6 SOCASTEE 29 - Socastee: D Walters: 137 rushing yds; H Renfrow: 154 yds, 2 TDs; INT while playing CB; D Melko: 1 TD

      MYRTLE BEACH 30 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 28 - Myrtle Beach: B Sinclair: Did not play (ribs); D Wilson: Game winning TDR; S Huggins: 33 yd field goal; North Myrtle Beach: Jordan Perry: 3 INTs, fumble recovery on kickoff, 1 TD catch

      WILSON 24 GEORGETOWN 45 - Georgetown: D Gibson: 23 carries/168 yds, 2 TDs; J Brown: 13/24 passing, 128 yds, 2 TDs; M Drayton: 2 sacks, 4 tackles

      STRATFORD 14 SOUTH FLORENCE 26 - South Florence: T Hines: 4 catches/121 yds, 2 TDs

      WEST FLORENCE 59 CAROLINA FOREST 35 - West Florence: D Fulmore: 3 rushing TDs; E Darby: 1 rushing TD; T Dixon: 1 rushing TD; M Scarbrough: 1 rushing TD; J Pinkney: 1 INT TD; D Lee: 1 TD catch; A Spence: 49 yd field goal

      WACCAMAW 0 DILLON 41 - Dillon: A Blue: 10 carries/113 yds; 2 TDs (50 yds, 22 yds)

      AYNOR 12 LORIS 28 - Loris: S Dozier: 7 carries/91 yds, 1 TD; B Winslow: 6/10 passing, 141 yds, 2 TDs; Q Bellamy: 17 tackles

      CARVERS BAY 20 TIMMONSVILLE 0 - Carvers Bay: H Hampton: 23 carries/93 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; L Morant: 20 carries/105 yds, 1 TD; R Dease: 1 TD; D Carr: 5 tackles; N Pringle: 4 tackles

      EAST CLARENDON 0 HEMINGWAY 44 - Hemingway: X Weaver: 3 TDP; D Mack: 2 TD catches

      HANNAH PAMPLICO 0 JOHNSONVILLE 41 - Johnsonville: T Edwards: 9 carries/203 yds, 3 TDs; W Cook: 5 tackles, fumble recovery; A Williams; 5 tackles, 1 sack; T Morris: 5 tackles

      GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN 22 PEE DEE ACADEMY 32 - Pee Dee Academy: C Tisdale: 323 yds rushing, 3 TDs, broke single season rushing and TD record