80
      Wednesday
      89 / 74
      Thursday
      90 / 73
      Friday
      86 / 71

      EndZone Week 1 Scoreboard

      Andrews 20 St. James 14 VIDEO

      Aynor 42 Creek Bridge 0 VIDEO

      Carolina Forest 14 Fort Dorchester 62 VIDEO

      Carvers Bay 21 Johnsonville 14 VIDEO

      Cheraw 7 Marlboro County 50 VIDEO

      Darlington 20 Wilson 0 VIDEO

      Dillon 41 Lake View 0 VIDEO

      East Clarendon 0 Latta 28 VIDEO Latta's RJ McClam wins HTC Gameball

      Waccamaw 34 Green Sea-Floyds 20 VIDEO

      Hannah-Pamplico 0 Mullins 36 VIDEO

      Lamar 6 Hartsville 41 VIDEO

      Kingstree 0 Hemingway 21 VIDEO

      South Florence 44 Lake City 0 VIDEO

      North Myrtle Beach 17 Loris 14 VIDEO NMB Chiefs Live in Studio

      West Brunswick 30 Socastee 44 VIDEO

      Marion 36 Lee Central 46

      Richmond County 64 Myrtle Beach 30 VIDEO

      Timmonsville 0 McBee 21

      West Florence 20 Camden 23 VIDEO

      A&I Top 5 Plays of the Week

      North Carolina:

      Jack Britt 21 Scotland County 52 VIDEO

      Fairmont 46 Fayetteville Christian 0

      Hoke County 29 Sun Valley 49

      Lumberton 28 Pine Forest 44

      Pinecrest 45 Douglas-Byrd 28

      Purnell Swett 32 Red Springs 21

      Trinity Christian 26 South Robeson 32

      South Brunswick 0 St. Pauls 26

      SCISA:

      Coastal Christian Prep 6 Carolina Academy 58

      King's Academy 6 Dillon Christian 16 VIDEO

      Holly Hill Academy 21 Trinity-Byrnes 7

      Palmetto Christian Academy at Williamsburg Academy

      Pee Dee Academy 62 Laurens Academy 54

      STATS:

      DARLINGTON 20 WILSON 0 - Darlington: S Thomas: 11/18 passing, 176 yds, 1 TD; T Thomas: 20 carries/89 yds, 2 TDs; T Dubose: 4 catches/73 yds, 1 TD

      CHERAW 7 MARLBORO COUNTY 50: Marlboro County: J Stanton: 100 yd INT TD; L Johnson: 11/16 passing, 268 yds

      WEST BRUNSWICK 30 SOCASTEE 44: Socastee: H Renfrow: 80 TD run; D Walters: 30 carries/167 yds, 8 yd TD run, 26 TD catch, 45 yd TD run

      ANDREWS 20 ST. JAMES 14 - Andrews: W Lewis: 70 yd TD run; K Hudson: TD run; E Wright: TD run; St James: J Loud: 3 carries/34 yds, 1 TD; J Roper: 10 carries/23 yds

      NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 17 LORIS 14 - D Williams: 30 carries/167 yds

      DILLON 41 LAKE VIEW 0 - Dillon: M Gregory: 1 TDP; A Blue: 5 carries/96 yds, 1 TD, punt return TD; E Hayes: 30 yd TD catch, 12 yd TD catch; CJ Sowells: 47 yd TD catch

      CARVERS BAY 21 JOHNSONVILLE 14 - Johnsonville: T Edwards: 21 carries/184 yds, 2 TDs; A Williams: 15 tackles

      KINGSTREE 0 HEMINGWAY 21 - Hemingway: D Casey: 3 TDs; X Weaver: 2 TD passes

      AYNOR 42 CREEK BRIDGE 0 - Aynor: J Woodle: 5/6 passing, 132 yds, 3 TDs; DQ Nash: 3 catches/80 yds, 2 TDs; G Roberts: 1 sack

      HANNAH-PAMPLICO 0 MULLINS 36 - Hannah Pamplico: M Dustin: 8 tackles; J Self: 8/17 passing, 30 yds, 7 carries/45 yds

      EAST CLARENDON 0 LATTA 28 - Latta: RJ McClam: 23 carries/229 yds

      WACCAMAW 34 GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 20 - Waccamaw: K Grant: 9 carries/122 yds, 2 TDs; J Holmes: 7 carries/82 yds, 2 TDs; Green Sea Floyds: J Swinton: 9 carries/30 yds, 2 catches/9 yds, 2 TDs; S McGill: 4 catches/55 yds, 1 TD

      AYNOR 42 CREEK BRIDGE 0 - Aynor: J Woodle: 5/6 passing, 132 yds, 3 TDs; DQ Nash: 3 catches/80 yds, 2 TDs; G Roberts: 1 sack

      HANNAH-PAMPLICO 0 MULLINS 36 - Hannah Pamplico: M Dustin: 8 tackles; J Self: 8/17 passing, 30 yds, 7 carries/45 yds

      EAST CLARENDON 0 LATTA 28 - Latta: RJ McClam: 23 carries/229 yds

      WACCAMAW 34 GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 20 - Waccamaw: K Grant: 9 carries/122 yds, 2 TDs; J Holmes: 7 carries/82 yds, 2 TDs; Green Sea Floyds: J Swinton: 9 carries/30 yds, 2 catches/9 yds, 2 TDs; S McGill: 4 catches/55 yds, 1 TD