MENU

      EndZone Week 1 Scoreboard


      Andrews 20 St. James 14

      VIDEO



      Aynor 42 Creek Bridge 0

      VIDEO


      Carolina Forest 14 Fort Dorchester 62 VIDEO


      Carvers Bay 21 Johnsonville 14 VIDEO


      Cheraw 7 Marlboro County 50 VIDEO


      Darlington 20 Wilson 0

      VIDEO


      Dillon 41 Lake View 0 VIDEO


      East Clarendon 0 Latta 28

      VIDEO

      Latta's RJ McClam wins HTC Gameball


      Waccamaw 34 Green Sea-Floyds 20

      VIDEO



      Hannah-Pamplico 0 Mullins 36 VIDEO


      Lamar 6 Hartsville 41

      VIDEO


      Kingstree 0 Hemingway 21

      VIDEO



      South Florence 44 Lake City 0 VIDEO


      North Myrtle Beach 17 Loris 14

      VIDEO
      NMB Chiefs Live in Studio


      West Brunswick 30 Socastee 44

      VIDEO


      Marion 36 Lee Central 46


      Richmond County 64 Myrtle Beach 30 VIDEO


      Timmonsville 0 McBee 21


      West Florence 20 Camden 23 VIDEO



      A&I Top 5 Plays of the Week



      North Carolina:


      Jack Britt 21 Scotland County 52 VIDEO


      Fairmont 46 Fayetteville Christian 0


      Hoke County 29 Sun Valley 49


      Lumberton 28 Pine Forest 44


      Pinecrest 45 Douglas-Byrd 28


      Purnell Swett 32 Red Springs 21


      Trinity Christian 26 South Robeson 32


      South Brunswick 0 St. Pauls 26



      SCISA:


      Coastal Christian Prep 6 Carolina Academy 58


      King's Academy 6 Dillon Christian 16 VIDEO


      Holly Hill Academy 21 Trinity-Byrnes 7


      Palmetto Christian Academy at Williamsburg Academy


      Pee Dee Academy 62 Laurens Academy 54



      STATS:


      DARLINGTON 20 WILSON 0 - Darlington: S Thomas: 11/18 passing, 176 yds, 1 TD; T Thomas: 20 carries/89 yds, 2 TDs; T Dubose: 4 catches/73 yds, 1 TD


      CHERAW 7 MARLBORO COUNTY 50: Marlboro County: J Stanton: 100 yd INT TD; L Johnson: 11/16 passing, 268 yds


      WEST BRUNSWICK 30 SOCASTEE 44: Socastee: H Renfrow: 80 TD run; D Walters: 30 carries/167 yds, 8 yd TD run, 26 TD catch, 45 yd TD run


      ANDREWS 20 ST. JAMES 14 - Andrews: W Lewis: 70 yd TD run; K Hudson: TD run; E Wright: TD run; St James: J Loud: 3 carries/34 yds, 1 TD; J Roper: 10 carries/23 yds


      NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 17 LORIS 14 - D Williams: 30 carries/167 yds


      DILLON 41 LAKE VIEW 0 - Dillon: M Gregory: 1 TDP; A Blue: 5 carries/96 yds, 1 TD, punt return TD; E Hayes: 30 yd TD catch, 12 yd TD catch; CJ Sowells: 47 yd TD catch


      CARVERS BAY 21 JOHNSONVILLE 14 - Johnsonville: T Edwards: 21 carries/184 yds, 2 TDs; A Williams: 15 tackles


      KINGSTREE 0 HEMINGWAY 21 - Hemingway: D Casey: 3 TDs; X Weaver: 2 TD passes



      AYNOR 42 CREEK BRIDGE 0 - Aynor: J Woodle: 5/6 passing, 132 yds, 3 TDs; DQ Nash: 3 catches/80 yds, 2 TDs; G Roberts: 1 sack



      HANNAH-PAMPLICO 0 MULLINS 36 - Hannah Pamplico: M Dustin: 8 tackles; J Self: 8/17 passing, 30 yds, 7 carries/45 yds



      EAST CLARENDON 0 LATTA 28 - Latta: RJ McClam: 23 carries/229 yds



      WACCAMAW 34 GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 20 - Waccamaw: K Grant: 9 carries/122 yds, 2 TDs; J Holmes: 7 carries/82 yds, 2 TDs; Green Sea Floyds: J Swinton: 9 carries/30 yds, 2 catches/9 yds, 2 TDs; S McGill: 4 catches/55 yds, 1 TD



      AYNOR 42 CREEK BRIDGE 0 - Aynor: J Woodle: 5/6 passing, 132 yds, 3 TDs; DQ Nash: 3 catches/80 yds, 2 TDs; G Roberts: 1 sack



      HANNAH-PAMPLICO 0 MULLINS 36 - Hannah Pamplico: M Dustin: 8 tackles; J Self: 8/17 passing, 30 yds, 7 carries/45 yds



      EAST CLARENDON 0 LATTA 28 - Latta: RJ McClam: 23 carries/229 yds



      WACCAMAW 34 GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 20 - Waccamaw: K Grant: 9 carries/122 yds, 2 TDs; J Holmes: 7 carries/82 yds, 2 TDs; Green Sea Floyds: J Swinton: 9 carries/30 yds, 2 catches/9 yds, 2 TDs; S McGill: 4 catches/55 yds, 1 TD

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER