component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01
      24
      Sunday
      37 / 29
      Monday
      54 / 50
      Tuesday
      63 / 42

      Chevy EndZone Week 11 Scoreboard

      Brandon Hampton and Timmonsville hold off Bethune Bowman

      Class 4A

      West Florence 33 South Florence 10 VIDEO

      Conway 24 Carolina Forest 27 - 2OT VIDEO

      Class 3A

      Crestwood

      12

      VIDEO

      Socastee

      30

      Final

      *Berkeley will play at Socastee next Friday at 7:30 p.m.

      Georgetown

      3

      VIDEO

      Marlboro Cty.

      37

      Final

      *Marlboro County will play at Strom Thurmond next Friday

      Manning

      14

      VIDEO

      Myrtle Beach

      43

      Final

      *Myrtle Beach will play at Hanahan next Friday

      Southside

      0

      VIDEO

      Hartsville

      54

      Final

      *Swansea will play at Hartsville next Friday

      Class 2A Division I

      Wade Hampton

      28

      VIDEO

      Marion

      8

      Final

      Waccamaw

      13

      Fri., 11/2

      Battery Creek

      21

      FINAL

      *Battery Creek will play at Loris next Friday at 7:30 p.m.

      *Pendleton will play at Cheraw next Friday

      *Edisto will play at Lake City next Firday

      *Lake Marion will play at Dillon next Friday

      Class 2A Division II

      Andrews

      7

      VIDEO

      Mullins

      18

      Final

      Mullins will play at Bishop-England next Friday at 7:30 p.m.

      Kingstree

      36

      VIDEO

      Aynor

      44

      Final

      *Aynor will play at Lee Central next Friday

      AYNOR LIVE IN THE END ZONE STUDIO

      Class 1A Division I

      Hemingway

      20

      VIDEO

      Carvers Bay

      14

      Final

      *Hemingway will play at Johnsonville next Friday

      St. John's

      26

      VIDEO

      Johnsonville

      34

      Final

      SS Christian

      7

      VIDEO

      Lamar

      39

      Final

      Ware-Shoals will play at Lamar next Friday at 7:30 p.m.

      Class 1A Division II

      Branchville

      21

      VIDEO

      Lake View

      45

      Final

      *Denmark-Olar will play at Lake View next Friday

      Lake View's Darius Leonard gets HTC Game Ball

      Bethune-Bow

      20

      VIDEO

      Timmonsville

      26

      Final

      *Cross will play at Timmonsville next Friday

      SCISA

      Class 2A

      Palmetto Christ.

      38

      Fri., 11/2

      Flo. Christian

      56

      Final

      Class 1A

      St. Andrews

      20

      VIDEO

      Trinity-Byrnes

      44

      Final

      Dorchester Aca.

      15

      Fri., 11/2

      Williamsburg

      36

      Final

      8 Man

      Carolina Aca.

      78

      VIDEO

      Coastal Christian

      42

      Final

      4AA

      Cary

      7

      Fri., 11/2

      Richmond Cty.

      40

      7:30 p.m.

      4A

      East Chapel Hill

      5

      VIDEO

      Scotland Cty.

      40

      Final

      3AA

      Cleveland

      40

      Fri., 11/2

      West Brunswick

      33

      Final

      2A

      Clinton

      20

      Fri., 11/2

      South Columbus

      31

      Final

      1A

      Midway

      9

      Fri., 11/2

      Red Springs

      62

      Final

      Regular Season:

      Conway

      24

      Fri., 11/2

      Carolina Forest

      27

      Final

      South Florence

      10

      Fri., 11/2

      West Florence

      33

      Final

      A&I TOP 5 PLAYS OF WEEK 11

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER