MENU

      Chevy EndZone Week 11 Scoreboard

      Brandon Hampton and Timmonsville hold off Bethune Bowman




      Class 4A



      West Florence 33 South Florence 10 VIDEO



      Conway 24 Carolina Forest 27 - 2OT VIDEO



      Class 3A





      Crestwood







      12









      VIDEO











      Socastee








      30








      Final






      *Berkeley will play at Socastee next Friday at 7:30 p.m.






      Georgetown







      3










      VIDEO











      Marlboro Cty.








      37








      Final





      *Marlboro County will play at Strom Thurmond next Friday







      Manning






      14









      VIDEO










      Myrtle Beach






      43






      Final





      *Myrtle Beach will play at Hanahan next Friday







      Southside






      0










      VIDEO










      Hartsville







      54







      Final






      *Swansea will play at Hartsville next Friday



      Class 2A Division I







      Wade Hampton








      28











      VIDEO









      Marion







      8







      Final











      Waccamaw






      13










      Fri., 11/2












      Battery Creek








      21







      FINAL





      *Battery Creek will play at Loris next Friday at 7:30 p.m.

      *Pendleton will play at Cheraw next Friday

      *Edisto will play at Lake City next Firday

      *Lake Marion will play at Dillon next Friday



      Class 2A Division II







      Andrews






      7









      VIDEO











      Mullins







      18







      Final






      Mullins will play at Bishop-England next Friday at 7:30 p.m.







      Kingstree







      36












      VIDEO













      Aynor






      44








      Final






      *Aynor will play at Lee Central next Friday

      AYNOR LIVE IN THE END ZONE STUDIO



      Class 1A Division I







      Hemingway






      20









      VIDEO











      Carvers Bay







      14








      Final






      *Hemingway will play at Johnsonville next Friday







      St. John's






      26












      VIDEO













      Johnsonville






      34








      Final












      SS Christian






      7












      VIDEO















      Lamar







      39







      Final






      Ware-Shoals will play at Lamar next Friday at 7:30 p.m.



      Class 1A Division II







      Branchville






      21








      VIDEO









      Lake View







      45







      Final






      *Denmark-Olar will play at Lake View next Friday

      Lake View's Darius Leonard gets HTC Game Ball







      Bethune-Bow






      20















      VIDEO















      Timmonsville







      26








      Final






      *Cross will play at Timmonsville next Friday



      SCISA



      Class 2A







      Palmetto Christ.






      38








      Fri., 11/2











      Flo. Christian








      56







      Final








      Class 1A







      St. Andrews






      20












      VIDEO











      Trinity-Byrnes






      44








      Final











      Dorchester Aca.







      15













      Fri., 11/2













      Williamsburg







      36







      Final








      8 Man







      Carolina Aca.







      78









      VIDEO










      Coastal Christian







      42








      Final








      4AA







      Cary






      7









      Fri., 11/2










      Richmond Cty.







      40








      7:30 p.m.








      4A







      East Chapel Hill






      5









      VIDEO












      Scotland Cty.








      40








      Final








      3AA







      Cleveland






      40









      Fri., 11/2










      West Brunswick






      33







      Final







      2A







      Clinton






      20








      Fri., 11/2









      South Columbus







      31







      Final







      1A







      Midway







      9










      Fri., 11/2











      Red Springs







      62







      Final







      Regular Season:







      Conway







      24










      Fri., 11/2











      Carolina Forest







      27







      Final









      South Florence







      10









      Fri., 11/2













      West Florence










      33








      Final





      A&I TOP 5 PLAYS OF WEEK 11

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER